Triple Threat WNBA Mobile Snapshot

2026-10-21 · Captured 2026-10-21 18:42 UTC
Frozen pregame snapshot. 1 game loaded Lines and projections do not update on this page.
Golden State Valkyries at Atlanta Dream
Golden State Valkyries 32-12
Atlanta Dream 30-14
Scheduled · State Farm Arena
ML+147 / -173
Spread-4 (-105 / -111)
Total153 (O -112 / U -108)
pinnacle
Golden State Valkyries
Off Rating#7108.2 ▼ Def Rating#199.1 Net Rating#19.1 ▼ Pace#1590.8 ▲
Atlanta Dream
Off Rating#4111.9 ▼ Def Rating#3103.5 ▼ Net Rating#38.4 ▲ Pace#597.7 ▼
MODEL PROJECTION matchup-v7-final-role-distribution
PLAYER DATA LOADED
Golden State Valkyries78.2
–
Atlanta Dream72.2
Scoring range (P20 / median / P80) 68.7 / 78.2 / 87.7 62 / 72.2 / 82.4 Total range138.5 / 150.4 / 162.3
Golden State Valkyries67.5%Atlanta Dream32.5%
Possessions78.5 Model spreadAtlanta Dream +6.0 Model total150.4 Game-script reliability74.7%
MARKET COMPARISON
MarketDifference Spread-4.0+10.0 Total153-2.6 Moneyline63.4%-30.8%
MODEL DECISION
Predicted winnerGolden State Valkyries 67.5%
SpreadGolden State Valkyries +4 · Bet
TotalUnder 153 · Lean
Best playMoneyline: Golden State Valkyries
Early thresholds · a pass is intentional.
LINE-SPECIFIC PROBABILITIES selection-prob-v2
MONEYLINEReliability 74.7/100
Atlanta DreamLine ML · -173
Model32.5%
Edge (no-vig)-28.5 pp
Fair+208
Projection -6.45 · Break-even 63.4% · No-vig 61.0%
Golden State ValkyriesLine ML · +147
Model67.5%
Edge (no-vig)+28.5 pp
Fair-208
Projection 6.45 · Break-even 40.5% · No-vig 39.0%
SPREADReliability 74.7/100
Atlanta DreamLine -4 · -111
Model23.1%
Edge (no-vig)-27.5 pp
Fair+332
Projection -6.45 · Break-even 52.6% · No-vig 50.7%
Golden State ValkyriesLine 4 · -105
Model76.9%
Edge (no-vig)+27.5 pp
Fair-332
Projection 6.45 · Break-even 51.2% · No-vig 49.3%
TOTALReliability 74.7/100
OverLine 153 · -112
Model50.4%
Edge (no-vig)-0.0 pp
Fair-102
Projection 153.19 · Break-even 52.8% · No-vig 50.4%
UnderLine 153 · -108
Model49.6%
Edge (no-vig)+0.0 pp
Fair+102
Projection 153.19 · Break-even 51.9% · No-vig 49.6%

Player PTS & REB Projections

Pregame outputs from projected rotations and stored ESPN box-score history.

player-pr-v1
Golden State Valkyries at Atlanta Dream
Golden State Valkyries15 roster players
PlayerMinPTSREB
Gabby WilliamsACTIVE31.121.44.3
Veronica BurtonACTIVE30.110.34.2
Kiah StokesACTIVE29.94.99.7
Kayla ThorntonACTIVE24.08.54.9
Kaila CharlesACTIVE22.36.85.2
Cecilia ZandalasiniACTIVE12.04.71.4
Tiffany HayesACTIVE11.87.11.8
Kaitlyn ChenACTIVE7.43.50.7
Ashten PrechtelACTIVE6.50.61.3
Laeticia AmihereACTIVE6.52.41.6
Aminata GueyeACTIVE5.61.61.2
Janelle SalaunACTIVE5.22.20.6
Juste JocyteACTIVE5.24.10.8
Miela SowahACTIVE2.40.00.0
Iliana RupertOUT0.00.00.0
Add optional player line
Atlanta Dream14 roster players
PlayerMinPTSREB
Rhyne HowardACTIVE37.715.34.8
Jordin CanadaACTIVE35.814.03.6
Angel ReeseACTIVE33.916.110.4
Naz HillmonACTIVE33.86.64.7
DeWanna BonnerACTIVE24.59.35.8
Isobel BorlaseACTIVE14.34.81.9
Te-Hina PaopaoACTIVE6.21.50.3
Sika KoneACTIVE4.01.20.8
Madina OkotACTIVE3.71.11.7
Indya NivarACTIVE2.41.20.5
Allisha GrayOUT0.00.00.0
Brionna JonesOUT0.00.00.0
Matilde VillaOUT0.00.00.0
Add optional player line

Matchup Stats

Season supporting evidence from stored ESPN completed box scores.

Golden State Valkyries at Atlanta Dream

Golden State Valkyries at Atlanta Dream

Golden State ValkyriesAtlanta Dream
84.8
Points
92.1
76.0
Points allowed
80.4
42.3%
Field goal %
43.5%
—
Opponent FG %
—
36.6
Rebounds
35.7
19.2
Assists
21.8
9.9
Turnovers
9.6
8.3
Steals
8.4
4.4
Blocks
4.2

Golden State Valkyries leaders

PTSGabby Williams18.6
REBKiah Stokes8.9
ASTVeronica Burton4.8
STLGabby Williams1.5
BLKKiah Stokes2.2
3PMGabby Williams2.0

Atlanta Dream leaders

PTSRhyne Howard17.9
REBAngel Reese10.7
ASTJordin Canada7.1
STLRhyne Howard1.9
BLKAngel Reese1.7
3PMRhyne Howard2.8

2026 League-wide Stored Stat Leaders

These rankings cover the stored league sample and do not change when viewing a different matchup.

Points

1. A'ja Wilson26.5

2. Kelsey Mitchell24.1

3. Breanna Stewart22.3

4. Caitlin Clark21.5

5. Kahleah Copper21.0

Rebounds

1. Angel Reese10.7

2. Jonquel Jones10.5

3. Kiki Iriafen10.4

4. Shakira Austin10.2

5. A'ja Wilson9.2

Assists

1. Caitlin Clark9.1

2. Alyssa Thomas8.4

3. Jordin Canada7.1

4. Jackie Young7.0

5. Carla Leite6.3

Steals

1. Amy Okonkwo4.0

2. Azzi Fudd2.5

3. Laura Juskaite2.1

4. Flau'jae Johnson1.9

5. Rhyne Howard1.9

Blocks

1. Cameron Brink2.6

2. Kiah Stokes2.2

3. Awak Kuier2.1

4. Brittney Griner2.0

5. A'ja Wilson1.8

3-pointers made

1. Bridget Carleton3.8

2. Kayla McBride3.2

3. Marina Mabrey3.2

4. Kelsey Mitchell3.1

5. Caitlin Clark2.8