Triple Threat WNBA Mobile Snapshot

2026-10-19 · Captured 2026-10-19 15:36 UTC
Frozen pregame snapshot. 1 game loaded Lines and projections do not update on this page.
Atlanta Dream at Golden State Valkyries
Atlanta Dream 30-14
Golden State Valkyries 32-12
Scheduled · Chase Center
ML+111 / -130
Spread-2 (-111 / -105)
Total152.5 (O -109 / U -111)
pinnacle
Atlanta Dream
Off Rating#4111.9 ▼ Def Rating#3103.5 ▼ Net Rating#38.4 ▲ Pace#597.7 ▼
Golden State Valkyries
Off Rating#7108.2 ▼ Def Rating#199.1 Net Rating#19.1 ▼ Pace#1590.8 ▲
MODEL PROJECTION matchup-v7-final-role-distribution
PLAYER DATA LOADED
Atlanta Dream69.3
–
Golden State Valkyries81
Scoring range (P20 / median / P80) 59.1 / 69.3 / 79.5 71.7 / 81 / 90.3 Total range138.6 / 150.3 / 162
Atlanta Dream18.6%Golden State Valkyries81.4%
Possessions78.5 Model spreadGolden State Valkyries -11.7 Model total150.3 Game-script reliability75.6%
MARKET COMPARISON
MarketDifference Spread-2.0-9.7 Total152.5-2.2 Moneyline56.5%+24.8%
MODEL DECISION
Predicted winnerGolden State Valkyries 81.4%
SpreadGolden State Valkyries -2 · Bet
TotalUnder 152.5 · Lean
Best playMoneyline: Golden State Valkyries
Early thresholds · a pass is intentional.
LINE-SPECIFIC PROBABILITIES selection-prob-v2
MONEYLINEReliability 75.6/100
Golden State ValkyriesLine ML · -130
Model78.8%
Edge (no-vig)+24.4 pp
Fair-371
Projection 11.25 · Break-even 56.5% · No-vig 54.4%
Atlanta DreamLine ML · +111
Model21.2%
Edge (no-vig)-24.4 pp
Fair+371
Projection -11.25 · Break-even 47.4% · No-vig 45.6%
SPREADReliability 75.6/100
Golden State ValkyriesLine -2 · -105
Model74.4%
Edge (no-vig)+25.1 pp
Fair-291
Projection 11.25 · Break-even 51.2% · No-vig 49.3%
Atlanta DreamLine 2 · -111
Model25.6%
Edge (no-vig)-25.1 pp
Fair+291
Projection -11.25 · Break-even 52.6% · No-vig 50.7%
TOTALReliability 75.6/100
OverLine 152.5 · -109
Model51.3%
Edge (no-vig)+1.5 pp
Fair-105
Projection 153.09 · Break-even 52.1% · No-vig 49.8%
UnderLine 152.5 · -111
Model48.7%
Edge (no-vig)-1.5 pp
Fair+105
Projection 153.09 · Break-even 52.6% · No-vig 50.2%

Player PTS & REB Projections

Pregame outputs from projected rotations and stored ESPN box-score history.

player-pr-v1
Atlanta Dream at Golden State Valkyries
Atlanta Dream14 roster players
PlayerMinPTSREB
Rhyne HowardACTIVE37.414.64.7
Jordin CanadaACTIVE35.513.43.6
Angel ReeseACTIVE33.715.410.4
Naz HillmonACTIVE33.66.34.7
DeWanna BonnerACTIVE24.48.95.8
Isobel BorlaseACTIVE14.84.82.0
Te-Hina PaopaoACTIVE6.41.50.3
Sika KoneACTIVE4.11.20.8
Madina OkotACTIVE3.81.11.8
Indya NivarACTIVE2.51.20.5
Allisha GrayOUT0.00.00.0
Brionna JonesOUT0.00.00.0
Matilde VillaOUT0.00.00.0
Add optional player line
Golden State Valkyries15 roster players
PlayerMinPTSREB
Gabby WilliamsACTIVE30.721.94.2
Veronica BurtonACTIVE29.810.64.2
Kiah StokesACTIVE29.65.09.6
Kayla ThorntonACTIVE23.88.74.8
Kaila CharlesACTIVE22.17.05.2
Cecilia ZandalasiniACTIVE12.35.01.4
Tiffany HayesACTIVE12.17.61.8
Kaitlyn ChenACTIVE7.63.70.8
Ashten PrechtelACTIVE6.60.61.3
Laeticia AmihereACTIVE6.62.61.6
Aminata GueyeACTIVE5.71.71.2
Janelle SalaunACTIVE5.32.30.7
Juste JocyteACTIVE5.34.30.8
Miela SowahACTIVE2.50.00.0
Iliana RupertOUT0.00.00.0
Add optional player line

Matchup Stats

Season supporting evidence from stored ESPN completed box scores.

Atlanta Dream at Golden State Valkyries

Atlanta Dream at Golden State Valkyries

Atlanta DreamGolden State Valkyries
92.1
Points
84.8
80.4
Points allowed
76.0
43.5%
Field goal %
42.3%
—
Opponent FG %
—
35.7
Rebounds
36.6
21.8
Assists
19.2
9.6
Turnovers
9.9
8.4
Steals
8.3
4.2
Blocks
4.4

Atlanta Dream leaders

PTSRhyne Howard17.9
REBAngel Reese10.7
ASTJordin Canada7.1
STLRhyne Howard1.9
BLKAngel Reese1.7
3PMRhyne Howard2.8

Golden State Valkyries leaders

PTSGabby Williams18.6
REBKiah Stokes8.9
ASTVeronica Burton4.8
STLGabby Williams1.5
BLKKiah Stokes2.2
3PMGabby Williams2.0

2026 League-wide Stored Stat Leaders

These rankings cover the stored league sample and do not change when viewing a different matchup.

Points

1. A'ja Wilson26.5

2. Kelsey Mitchell24.1

3. Breanna Stewart22.3

4. Caitlin Clark21.5

5. Kahleah Copper21.0

Rebounds

1. Angel Reese10.7

2. Jonquel Jones10.5

3. Kiki Iriafen10.4

4. Shakira Austin10.2

5. A'ja Wilson9.2

Assists

1. Caitlin Clark9.1

2. Alyssa Thomas8.4

3. Jordin Canada7.1

4. Jackie Young7.0

5. Carla Leite6.3

Steals

1. Amy Okonkwo4.0

2. Azzi Fudd2.5

3. Laura Juskaite2.1

4. Flau'jae Johnson1.9

5. Rhyne Howard1.9

Blocks

1. Cameron Brink2.6

2. Kiah Stokes2.2

3. Awak Kuier2.1

4. Brittney Griner2.0

5. A'ja Wilson1.8

3-pointers made

1. Bridget Carleton3.8

2. Kayla McBride3.2

3. Marina Mabrey3.2

4. Kelsey Mitchell3.1

5. Caitlin Clark2.8