Triple Threat WNBA Mobile Snapshot

2026-10-17 · Captured 2026-10-14 18:10 UTC
Frozen pregame snapshot. 1 game loaded Lines and projections do not update on this page.
Atlanta Dream at Golden State Valkyries
Atlanta Dream 30-14
Golden State Valkyries 32-12
Scheduled · Chase Center
ML+120 / -142
Spread-2.5 (-112 / -108)
Total153.5 (O -112 / U -108)
owner-supplied
Atlanta Dream
Off Rating#4111.9 ▼ Def Rating#3103.5 ▼ Net Rating#38.4 ▲ Pace#597.7 ▼
Golden State Valkyries
Off Rating#7108.2 ▼ Def Rating#199.1 Net Rating#19.1 ▼ Pace#1590.8 ▲
MODEL PROJECTION matchup-v7-final-role-distribution
PLAYER DATA LOADED
Atlanta Dream69.3
–
Golden State Valkyries80.1
Scoring range (P20 / median / P80) 60.2 / 69.3 / 78.4 70.9 / 80.1 / 89.3 Total range138.4 / 149.4 / 160.4
Atlanta Dream19.0%Golden State Valkyries81.0%
Possessions78.5 Model spreadGolden State Valkyries -10.8 Model total149.4 Game-script reliability75.7%
MARKET COMPARISON
MarketDifference Spread-2.5-8.3 Total153.5-4.1 Moneyline58.7%+22.4%
MODEL DECISION
Predicted winnerGolden State Valkyries 81.0%
SpreadGolden State Valkyries -2.5 · Bet
TotalUnder 153.5 · Bet
Best playMoneyline: Golden State Valkyries
Early thresholds · a pass is intentional.
LINE-SPECIFIC PROBABILITIES selection-prob-v2
MONEYLINEReliability 75.7/100
Golden State ValkyriesLine ML · -142
Model78.1%
Edge (no-vig)+21.8 pp
Fair-358
Projection 10.5 · Break-even 58.7% · No-vig 56.4%
Atlanta DreamLine ML · +120
Model21.9%
Edge (no-vig)-21.8 pp
Fair+358
Projection -10.5 · Break-even 45.5% · No-vig 43.6%
SPREADReliability 75.7/100
Golden State ValkyriesLine -2.5 · -108
Model72.3%
Edge (no-vig)+22.8 pp
Fair-261
Projection 10.5 · Break-even 51.9% · No-vig 49.6%
Atlanta DreamLine 2.5 · -112
Model27.7%
Edge (no-vig)-22.8 pp
Fair+261
Projection -10.5 · Break-even 52.8% · No-vig 50.4%
TOTALReliability 75.7/100
OverLine 153.5 · -112
Model48.1%
Edge (no-vig)-2.3 pp
Fair+108
Projection 152.68 · Break-even 52.8% · No-vig 50.4%
UnderLine 153.5 · -108
Model51.9%
Edge (no-vig)+2.3 pp
Fair-108
Projection 152.68 · Break-even 51.9% · No-vig 49.6%

Player PTS & REB Projections

Pregame outputs from projected rotations and stored ESPN box-score history.

player-pr-v1
Atlanta Dream at Golden State Valkyries
Atlanta Dream14 roster players
PlayerMinPTSREB
Rhyne HowardACTIVE37.615.34.4
Jordin CanadaACTIVE35.313.33.4
Angel ReeseACTIVE33.214.710.4
Naz HillmonACTIVE32.56.04.9
DeWanna BonnerACTIVE26.49.66.5
Isobel BorlaseACTIVE13.94.31.8
Te-Hina PaopaoACTIVE6.31.40.3
Madina OkotACTIVE4.41.42.1
Sika KoneACTIVE4.11.00.8
Indya NivarACTIVE2.51.40.4
Allisha GrayOUT0.00.00.0
Brionna JonesOUT0.00.00.0
Matilde VillaOUT0.00.00.0
Add optional player line
Golden State Valkyries15 roster players
PlayerMinPTSREB
Gabby WilliamsACTIVE30.821.24.3
Veronica BurtonACTIVE30.811.04.2
Kiah StokesACTIVE29.64.19.6
Kayla ThorntonACTIVE27.810.45.4
Kaila CharlesACTIVE21.06.94.5
Cecilia ZandalasiniACTIVE11.04.41.4
Tiffany HayesACTIVE10.36.81.4
Kaitlyn ChenACTIVE7.03.40.7
Janelle SalaunACTIVE6.93.10.9
Laeticia AmihereACTIVE6.52.81.2
Ashten PrechtelACTIVE6.10.81.1
Aminata GueyeACTIVE5.21.51.1
Juste JocyteACTIVE4.83.50.7
Miela SowahACTIVE2.20.00.0
Iliana RupertOUT0.00.00.0
Add optional player line

Matchup Stats

Season supporting evidence from stored ESPN completed box scores.

Atlanta Dream at Golden State Valkyries

Atlanta Dream at Golden State Valkyries

Atlanta DreamGolden State Valkyries
94.1
Points
85.9
81.3
Points allowed
76.8
44.2%
Field goal %
43.1%
—
Opponent FG %
—
35.7
Rebounds
36.3
22.3
Assists
19.5
9.4
Turnovers
10.0
8.6
Steals
8.4
4.1
Blocks
4.0

Atlanta Dream leaders

PTSRhyne Howard18.3
REBAngel Reese10.6
ASTJordin Canada7.1
STLRhyne Howard2.0
BLKAngel Reese1.8
3PMRhyne Howard2.9

Golden State Valkyries leaders

PTSGabby Williams18.1
REBKiah Stokes9.0
ASTVeronica Burton4.9
STLGabby Williams1.5
BLKKiah Stokes2.1
3PMGabby Williams1.9

2026 League-wide Stored Stat Leaders

These rankings cover the stored league sample and do not change when viewing a different matchup.

Points

1. A'ja Wilson26.5

2. Kelsey Mitchell24.1

3. Breanna Stewart22.3

4. Caitlin Clark21.5

5. Kahleah Copper21.0

Rebounds

1. Angel Reese10.6

2. Jonquel Jones10.5

3. Kiki Iriafen10.4

4. Shakira Austin10.2

5. A'ja Wilson9.2

Assists

1. Caitlin Clark9.1

2. Alyssa Thomas8.4

3. Jordin Canada7.1

4. Jackie Young7.0

5. Carla Leite6.3

Steals

1. Amy Okonkwo4.0

2. Azzi Fudd2.5

3. Laura Juskaite2.1

4. Rhyne Howard2.0

5. Flau'jae Johnson1.9

Blocks

1. Cameron Brink2.6

2. Awak Kuier2.1

3. Kiah Stokes2.1

4. Brittney Griner2.0

5. A'ja Wilson1.8

3-pointers made

1. Bridget Carleton3.8

2. Kayla McBride3.2

3. Marina Mabrey3.2

4. Kelsey Mitchell3.1

5. Rhyne Howard2.9